The 2023Bands of America Grand National Championships will be held Nov. 9-11 at Lucas Oil Stadium in Indianapolis, Indiana.
OFFICIAL PRELIMS SCHEDULE AS OF 10/12/2023
TEXAS BANDS ARE UNDERLINED
THURSDAY
Panel 1
8:15 - Batesville H.S., IN
8:30 - Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
8:45 - Taylor H.S., OH
9:00 - Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
9:15 - West Carrollton H.S., OH
9:30 - Christian County H.S., KY
9:45 - Carlisle H.S., OH
10:00 - Cabell Midland H.S., WV
10:15 - Lebanon H.S., OH
10:30 - Finneytown H.S., OH
10:45 - Walled Lake Schools, MI
11:00 - Tippecanoe H.S., OH
11:15 - Indianapolis Public School Music Showcase
BREAK
Panel 2
11:45 - Beechwood H.S., KY
12:00 - Rockford H.S., MI
12:15 - Homestead H.S., IN
12:30 - Tri-Valley H.S., IL
12:45 - Southwestern H.S., KY
1:00 - Chattahoochee H.S., GA
1:15 - Estill County H.S., KY
1:30 - East Clinton H.S., OH
1:45 - Archbishop Carroll H.S., OH
2:00 - Woodford County H.S., KY
2:15 - Centerville H.S., OH
2:30 - Monrovia H.S., IN
2:45 - Brownsburg H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 1
3:15 - James Bowie H.S., TX3:30 - Milford H.S., OH
3:45 - Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
4:00 - Warren Local H.S., OH
4:15 - Russell Independent H.S., KY
4:30 - Tri County H.S., MI
4:45 - Morton H.S., IL
5:00 - Norton H.S., OH
5:15 - William Mason H.S., OH
5:30 - John Hardin H.S., KY
6:00 - Greenon Jr./Sr. H.S., OH
6:15 - Miamisburg H.S., OH
BREAK
Panel 2
7:00 - Kiski Area H.S., PA
7:15 - Nation Ford H.S., SC
7:30 - Columbus Schools, IN
7:45 - Center Grove H.S., IN
8:00 - Carroll H.S., IN
8:15 - Wilmington H.S., OH
8:30 - Fishers H.S., IN
8:45 - Avon H.S., IN
9:00 - Piqua H.S., OH
9:15 - Pinecrest Academy of Nevada Cadence, NV
9:30 - Carmel H.S., IN
10:00 - Hamilton H.S., OH
FRIDAY
Panel 1
7:15 - Bourbon County H.S., KY
7:30 - Neosho H.S., MO
7:45 - TL Hanna H.S., SC
8:00 - Green Hope H.S., NC
8:15 - Sullivan H.S., MO
8:45 - Station Camp H.S., TN
9:00 - Keller H.S., TX9:15 - Blue Springs H.S., MO
9:30 - Mount Pleasant H.S., MI
9:45 - Bentonville H.S., AR
BREAK
Panel 2
10:45 - Bishop Fenwick H.S., OH
11:00 - Logan Elm H.S., OH
11:15 - Bartlett H.S., TN
11:45 - Dartmouth H.S., MA
12:00 - Arlington H.S., TN
12:15 - Nordonia H.S., OH
12:30 - Blue Valley H.S., KS
12:45 - Plymouth-Canton E.P., MI
1:15 - Hickory H.S., VA
BREAK
Panel 1
2:15 - William Howard Taft H.S., IL
2:30 - Huron Valley, MI
2:45 - Avon H.S., OH
3:00 - Marian Catholic H.S., IL
3:15 - Munster H.S., IN
3:30 - Shawe Memorial H.S., IN
3:45 - Lawrence Township, IN
4:00 - Ohio County H.S., KY
4:15 - Lake Central H.S., IN
BREAK
Panel 2
5:30 - Bellbrook H.S., OH
5:45 - Clinton-Massie H.S., OH
6:00 - Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
6:15 - St. Clairsville H.S., OH
6:30 - Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
6:45 - Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
7:00 - Meade County H.S., KY
7:15 - Grayson County H.S., KY
7:30 - Collinsville H.S., IL
7:45 - Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
8:00 - EXH. Univ. of Alabama Million Dollar Band
CLASS A:
Archbishop Alter H.S., OH
Archbishop Carroll H.S., OH
Batesville H.S., IN
Beechwood H.S., KY
Bishop Fenwick H.S., OH
Bourbon County H.S., KY
Carlisle H.S., OH
Christian Academy of Louisville, KY
Clinton-Massie H.S., OH
East Clinton H.S., OH
Estill County H.S., KY
Fairfield Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
Finneytown H.S., OH
Greenon Jr./Sr. H.S., OH
John Hardin H.S., KY
Logan Elm H.S., OH
Marian Catholic H.S., IL
Monrovia H.S., IN
Norton H.S., OH
Orleans Jr./Sr. H.S., IN
Pinecrest Academy of Nevada Cadence, NV
Russell Independent H.S., KY
Shawe Memorial H.S., IN
St. Clairsville H.S., OH
Sullivan H.S., MO
Tri County H.S., MI
Tri-Valley H.S., IL
Warren Local H.S., OH
CLASS AA:
Avon H.S., OH
Bellbrook H.S., OH
Blue Valley H.S., KS
Christian County H.S., KY
Dartmouth H.S., MA
Grayson County H.S., KY
Hickory H.S., VA
Kiski Area H.S., PA
Lake Hamilton H.S., AR
Lebanon H.S., OH
Meade County H.S., KY
Miamisburg H.S., OH
Morton H.S., IL
Mount Pleasant H.S., MI
Munster H.S., IN
Neosho H.S., MO
Nordonia H.S., OH
Ohio County H.S., KY
Piqua H.S., OH
Southwestern H.S., KY
Station Camp H.S., TN
Taylor H.S., OH
Tippecanoe H.S., OH
Walter E. Stebbins H.S., OH
West Carrollton H.S., OH
Wilmington H.S., OH
Woodford County H.S., KY
Worthington Kilbourne H.S., OH
CLASS AAA:
Arlington H.S., TN
Blue Springs H.S., MO
Cabell Midland H.S., WV
Chattahootchee H.S., GA
Collinsville H.S., IL
Green Hope H.S., NC
Hamilton H.S., OH
Homestead H.S., IN
Milford H.S., OH
Nation Ford H.S., SC
Rockford H.S., MI
TL Hanna H.S., SC
CLASS AAAA:
Avon H.S., IN
Bartlett H.S., TN
Bentonville H.S., AR
Brownsburg H.S., IN
Carmel H.S., IN
Carroll H.S., IN
Center Grove H.S., IN
Centerville H.S., OH
Claudia Taylor Johnson H.S., TX
Columbus Schools, IN
Dripping Springs H.S., TX
Fishers H.S., IN
Hebron H.S., TX
Huron Valley, MI
James Bowie H.S., TX
Keller H.S., TX
Lake Central H.S., IN
Lawrence Township, IN
Pearland H.S., TX
Plymouth-Canton E.P., MI
Round Rock H.S., TX
The Woodlands H.S., TX
Walled Lake Schools, MI
William Howard Taft H.S., IL
William Mason H.S., OH